360 VIEW

House Appointees/Vice House Appointees

Growing great minds...

HOUSE APPOINTEES

CHENAB
House Captain Cultural President
Pareen Khanna          Vrinda Khattar                        
Sujay Jain                     Sidakpreet Singh                    

 

GANGES
House Captain Cultural President
Shaanvi Mehta            Riddhi Jain                             
Aayush Sangwan       Supreet Kaur                        

 

JAMUNA
House Captain Cultural President
Swasti Sethi                 Vilina Singla                           
Manit Baser                 Shubhankar Gummalla      

 

JHELUM
House Captain Cultural President
Raunaq Suri               Eesha Bisht                             
Ayush Singh               Simran Garg                           

 

RAVI
House Captain Cultural President
Aanavi Gupta             Shirin Nayyar                              
Rishabh Mukerjee    Kasvi Sharma                          

 

SATLUJ
House Captain Cultural President
Aakriti Mendiratta     Esha Nara                                
Keshav Ganesh          Rishab Mahajan                     

 

VICE HOUSE APPOINTEES

CHENAB
Vice House Captain Cultural Secretary
P. S Uma          Isha Thakur                    
Samarth Tandon               Manav Samota                 

 

GANGES
Vice House Captain Cultural Secretary
Vasundhara Joshi           Ria Arora                             
Vidhi Sinha       Dhruv Kalra                         

 

JAMUNA
Vice House Captain Cultural Secretary
Anousha Datta                 Rajorshi Sircar                           
Shivam Singhal                   

 

JHELUM
Vice House Captain Cultural Secretary
Jahnavi Mukul          Avishi Gupta                           
Kirtik Singh              Riya Malhotra                        

 

RAVI
Vice House Captain Cultural Secretary
Kashish Gupta             Gulbahaar Kaur                       
Shaurya Singh    Mridul Bhatia                       

 

SATLUJ
Vice House Captain Cultural Secretary
Radhika Narang     Raghav Mantri                                  
Namit Kumar         Ishan Yadav               
 

 

Vice Head Girl

1.      Shirin Kumar

2.      Shreya Rai

Vice Head Boy

1.      Yagnesh Sharma

2.      Pulak Agarwal

Vice President

1.      Pragya Mathur

2.      Mahika Agarwal

3.      Ishaan Singh Dhindsa

4.      Sathya Hari

Art Secretary

1.      Samagya Sharma

2.      Sukriti Mathur

3.      Gul Chandana

Editor

1.      Nayamat Sood

2.      Aishwarya Baliga

3.      Palak Gupta

4.      Aditya Yadav

5.      Ishnoor Singh

6.      Vaibhav Gupta

Vice Sports Captain

1.      Khushi Singhal

2.      Shreya Sandhu

3.      Srishti Kamra

4.      Ritvik Mewari

 Deputy Secretary General MUN

1.      Anusha Chaudhury

2.      Ritveck Rao

3.      Akshat Kharbanda

   

Cultural Secretaries:

Peer Educator:

1.      Samreen Kaur

2.      Anoushka Sur

3.      Simran Kaur Saini

Student Welfare:

1.      Kasibhatla Shreya

2.      Pranav Bhardwaj

Community Service & Social Awareness:

1.   Shagun Bhardwaj

2.   Rajat Gupta  

Music:

1.      Ritvika Rathore

2.      Shreya Malviya

3.      Sahaj Arora

4.      Ananmay Narain

Dance:

1.      Anvita Datla

2.      Vatsala Singh

3.      Prerna Umbarkar

Functions:

1.      Muskan Anand

2.      Arsh Gupta

Theatre:

1.      Aditi Sherawat

2.      Raghav Gupta

3.      Sonali Pahuja 

Health Council

1.      Amisha Diwan

2.      Soumya Grover

NODE:

1.      Navoneel Bera

2.      Paymanshu Sharma

SQUAD:

1.      Rhea Bisaria

2.      Ankit Chaudhary

Redshift:

1.      Shubhesh Anand

2.      Navleen Kaur

3.      Kunal Gupta

The Allotropes:

1.      Manasi Gupta

2.      Tushar Khanduri

Pulse:

1.      Ashveen Sahni

2.      Aadya Narain

3.      Harsh Anand

View Finders:

1.      Samarth Garg

2.      Ayush Kaushik

Kaizen

1.      Advaita Kapoor

2.      Pranav Agarwal

3.      Maheep Singh