School Appointees

STUDENT COUNCIL 2021-22 CLASS XII

    Head Student Council
  • Anisha Sainani

  • Jyotika Malhotra

  • Tanvi Nagar

  • G. Pranav Bhardwaj

  • Paarth Arya

  • Shrey Kharbanda

    President Student Council
  • Aditi Gupta

  • Kudrat Mehta

  • Krish Khera

  • Mohak Chandna

    Art President
  • lshita Saxena

  • Kashvi Bhayana

  • Nancy Nanda

  • Unnati Choudhary

  • Kanhav Srivastava

    Editor
  • Pragyaa Munshi

  • Mehek Naqvi

  • Sloka Menon

  • Arshveer Singh

  • Aryan Chopra

    Sports Captain
  • Archisha Sharma

  • Navya Tayal

  • Jaanvi Singh

  • Srishti Agarwal

  • Aman Chaturvedi

  • Shreyans Bansal

    Secretary General MUN
  • Bhanvi Singla

  • Banit Singh

  • Mohit Sodani

Cultural President

    Peer Educator:
  • Aruna Balaji

  • Arshia Dang

    Student Welfare and Community Service:
  • Nitya Mohan

  • Khushi Gupta

  • Aadi Badola

    Music:
  • Punya Sharma

  • Prisha

  • Aarushi Garg

  • Samayara Sinha

  • Aditya Gupta

    Dance:
  • Srishti Bhattacharya

  • Vrishti

  • Aayushi Pahwa

  • Meera Sagar

    Events and Functions:
  • Aditi Mehra

  • Rishita Dhawan

  • Suhani Mukherjee

  • Armaan Rawat

    Theatre:
  • Sonal Gupta

  • Amrita Anantharaman

    Health Council
  • Aradhya Amit Khanduja

  • Sara Mehta

Club

    NODE:
  • Baibhav Mishra

  • Yash Thakker

    SQUAD:
  • Lakshya Sharma

  • Khushboo

    Redshift:
  • Lakshyaditya Bhatnagar

  • Udit Ohri

    Allotropes:
  • Arshia Parmar

  • Arjun Sharma

    Pulse:
  • Vamika Chopra

  • Himanshi

    Viewfinders:
  • Pranav Jain

  • Kavin Kumar

  • Saahil Gupta

    Kaizen
  • Archisha Parmar

  • Suyash Bakshi

  • Akshat Adlakha

    Pi SQUad
  • Sargun Singh Bhatti

  • Garv Kakas

    TEDx Youth
  • Tapasmi Ray Chaudhuri

  • Shivika Sharma

  • Yuvraj Singh

    Dharohar
  • Adya Bhardwaj

  • Aryaa Bhaskar

    As You Like it
  • Tanvi Jain

  • Disha Arora

  • Prajay Karkhanis

    Yuvrang
  • Yoshee Jain

  • Kamal Sharma

    Insight
  • Sharvari Chaudhari

  • Kabir Ghosh

    Interact Club
  • Disha Bharti

  • Daksh Kumbhat

    Ensemble
  • Shria Batra

  • Oas Bhutani

  • Ishika Khandelwal

    Legal Literacy Club
  • Vaani Garg

  • Amruta Venkatachalam

    Lingua Clava
    • Shivika Mewari

    • Diksha Verma

VICE STUDENT COUNCIL 2020-21 CLASS XI

    Vice Head Student Council
  • Anisha Sainani

  • Jyotika Malhotra

  • G. Pranav Bharadwaj

  • Krish Khera

    Vice President Student Council
  • Aditi Gupta

  • Kudrat Mehta

  • Paarth Arya

  • Shrey Kharbanda

    Art Secretary
  • Ishita Saxena

  • Kashvi Bhayana

  • Nancy Nanda

  • Unnati Choudhary

  • Kanhav Srivastava

    Editor
  • Tanvi Nagar

  • Pragyaa Munshi

  • Sloka Menon

  • Mehek Naqvi

  • Arshveer Singh

  • Aryan Chopra

    Vice Sports Captain
  • Archisha Sharma

  • Navya Tayal

  • Jaanvi Singh

  • Srishti Agarwal

  • Aman Chaturvedi

  • Shreyans Bansal

  • Sabhay Sapra

    Secretary MUN
  • Bhanvi Singla

  • Banit Singh

  • Mohit Sodhani

Cultural Secretary

    Peer Educator:
  • Aruna Balaji

  • Arshia Dang

    Student Welfare & Community Service
  • Nitya Madan

  • Khushi Gupta

  • Aadi Badola

    Music:
  • Punya Sharma

  • Prisha

  • Aarushi Garg

  • Samayara Sinha

  • Aditya Gupta

    Dance:
  • Srishti Bhattacharya

  • Vrishti

  • Aayushi Pahwa

  • Angel Chaudhary

  • Meera Sagar

    Events and Functions:
  • Aditi Mehra

  • Rishita Dhawan

  • Suhani Mukerjee

  • Armaan Rawat

    Theatre:
  • Sonal Gupta

  • Aditya Bhatt

  • Health Council

  • Manavi Das

  • Aaradhya Amit Khanduja

Clubs

    NODE:
  • Baibhav Mishra

  • Mohak Chandna

  • Yash Thakker

    SQUAD:
  • Lakshya Sharma

  • Renee Chauhan

  • Khushboo

    Redshift:
  • Lakshyaditya Bhatnagar

  • Udit Ohri

  • Kartik Ahluwalia

    Allotropes:
  • Arshia Parmar

  • Arjun Sharma

    Pulse
  • Vamika Chopra

  • Himanshi

    Viewfinders:
  • Pranav Jain

  • Kavin Kumar

  • Saahil Gupta

    Kaizen
  • Archisha Parmar

  • Suyash Bakshi

  • Akshat Adlakha

    Pi SQUAD
  • Sargun Singh Bhatti

  • Garv Kakas

    Tedx Youth
  • Tapasmi Ray Chaudhuri

  • Shivika Sharma

  • Yuvraj Singh

    Dharohar
  • Adya Bhardwaj

  • Aryaa Bhaskar

    As You Like it
  • Tanvi Jain

  • Disha Arora

  • Prajay Karkhanis

    Yuvrang
  • Yoshee Jain

  • Kamal Sharma

    Insight
  • Sharvari Chaudhari

  • Kabir Ghosh

    Interact
  • Disha Bharti

  • Daksh Kumbhat

    Ensemble
  • Shria Batra

  • Oas Bhutani

  • Ishika Khandelwal

    Legal Literacy Club
  • Vaani Garg

  • Amruta Venkatachalam

    Lingua Clava
  • Shivika Mewari

  • Diksha Verma